Cymru Premier · Friday 30 October 2026 · 20:45

Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

Airbus UK BroughtonHome
20:45Fri 30 Oct
Caernarfon TownAway
CompetitionCymru PremierVenueThe Airfield, Broughton
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.50
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Both sides scored three or more in at least two of their last five, and nine of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.50 give about a 67% chance. We rate it 80%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Airbus UK Broughton win 40%Draw 24%Caernarfon Town win 36%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.580%1.251.50 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Airbus UK BroughtonWLWWWWon 3-2 at Cambrian United last time out
Caernarfon TownWDLWWBeat Briton Ferry 3-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Airbus UK Broughton

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Caernarfon Town

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Airbus beat Flint 4-1, lost 2-1 at Penybont, then beat Trefelin 3-0, won 4-1 at Llandudno and 3-2 at Cambrian United. Every one of those games had three or more goals.

Caernarfon beat Cambrian United 9-1, drew 2-2 at Cardiff Met, lost 1-0 at home to Barry, won 2-1 at Haverfordwest and beat Briton Ferry 3-1.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Airbus scored three or more in four of their last five and Caernarfon in two of theirs, and both scored in at least four of their last five. Nine of the two teams' last ten games went over 2.5.

Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town: FAQs

When is Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town?

Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town (Cymru Premier) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 (GMT+0100), at The Airfield, Broughton.

What is the best pick for Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.50, which we rate at a 80% chance. Both sides scored three or more in at least two of their last five, and nine of the two teams' last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Airbus UK Broughton vs Caernarfon Town?

We give Airbus UK Broughton a 40% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Caernarfon Town 36%. There is no clear favourite.

How is Airbus's form?

They have won four of their last five, scoring 15 goals.

How is Caernarfon's form?

They have won two in a row, 2-1 at Haverfordwest and 3-1 against Briton Ferry.

What is your best pick for Friday 30 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.