HNL · Friday 30 October 2026 · 18:00

Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961 Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

Slaven BelupoHome
18:00Fri 30 Oct
Istra 1961Away
CompetitionHNLVenueKoprivnica, Croatia
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.75
Our chance72%
Why we picked it

Istra scored three in two of their last five and won 3-0 against Slaven in August, and Slaven scored in four of their last five.

Odds of 1.75 give about a 57% chance. We rate it 72%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Slaven Belupo win 40%Draw 26%Istra 1961 win 34%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.572%1.391.75 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Slaven BelupoLDWLWWon 2-1 at Varaždin last time out
Istra 1961WLWLDDrew 2-2 with Hajduk Split last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Slaven Belupo 0 · Draw 0 · Istra 1961 1
HNL Aug 2026Istra 1961 3–0 Slaven Belupo

Team news

Slaven Belupo

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Istra 1961

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Slaven lost 1-0 at Hajduk, drew 2-2 at Rudeš, beat Rijeka 4-1, lost 5-1 at home to Dinamo Zagreb and won 2-1 at Varaždin.

Istra beat Rudeš 3-2, lost 1-0 at home to Gorica, won 3-1 at Osijek, lost 2-0 at Lokomotiva and drew 2-2 with Hajduk on Monday.

Head-to-head

Istra won the league meeting 3-0 at home in August.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Istra scored three in two of their last five and three against Slaven in August, and Slaven scored in four of their last five, which fits our rule. This is one of the weaker picks at 72%.

Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961: FAQs

When is Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961?

Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961 (HNL) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Koprivnica, Croatia.

What is the best pick for Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.75, which we rate at a 72% chance. Istra scored three in two of their last five and won 3-0 against Slaven in August, and Slaven scored in four of their last five.

Who will win Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961?

We give Slaven Belupo a 40% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Istra 1961 34%. There is no clear favourite.

When did these sides last meet?

In August, when Istra won 3-0 at home.

How many goals have Slaven conceded lately?

They let in five against Dinamo Zagreb and have conceded in all of their last five.

What is your best pick for Friday 30 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.