Liga Nacional · Friday 30 October 2026 · 03:10

Marquense vs Guastatoya Prediction, Tips and Odds – 30 October 2026

MarquenseHome
03:10Fri 30 Oct
GuastatoyaAway
CompetitionLiga NacionalVenueSan Marcos, Guatemala
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.35
Our chance86%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.35 give about a 74% chance. We rate it 86%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Marquense win 42%Draw 30%Guastatoya win 28%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.586%1.161.35 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

MarquenseWDDWLLost 3-1 at Cobán Imperial last time out
GuastatoyaWLDDLLost 3-1 at home to Deportivo Mixco last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Marquense

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Guastatoya

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Marquense beat Antigua 2-1, drew 1-1 at Municipal and 1-1 with Deportivo Mixco, beat Suchitepéquez 2-1 and lost 3-1 at Cobán Imperial. They conceded in all five.

Guastatoya beat Aurora 2-1, lost 2-0 at Malacateco, drew 1-1 with Antigua and 1-1 at Municipal, and lost 3-1 at home to Deportivo Mixco.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five games had two or more goals, which is exactly what our rule asks for. Marquense have conceded in each of their last five.

Marquense vs Guastatoya: FAQs

When is Marquense vs Guastatoya?

Marquense vs Guastatoya (Liga Nacional) is on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 03:10 (GMT+0100), at San Marcos, Guatemala.

What is the best pick for Marquense vs Guastatoya?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.35, which we rate at a 86% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Marquense vs Guastatoya?

We give Marquense a 42% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Guastatoya 28%. Marquense are slight favourites.

What time is kick-off?

03:10 WAT on Friday, which is Thursday evening in Guatemala.

Do both teams score often?

Marquense scored in all five of their last five, and Guastatoya in four.

What is your best pick for Friday 30 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Rapperswil-Jona vs Stade Nyonnais: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.