Eredivisie · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 19:00

Twente vs Utrecht Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

TwenteHome
19:00Sun 18 Oct
UtrechtAway
Our tipTwente win
Odds1.35
Our chance72%
Why we picked it

Twente have won all three home league games, and Utrecht are without top scorer Stepanov.

Odds of 1.35 give about a 74% chance, in line with our 72% estimate.

Match result chances

Twente win 72%Draw 16%Utrecht win 12%

All markets for this match

Match result Main tipTwente win72%1.391.35
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.570%1.431.34

Utrecht have conceded 25 in eight league games, including 5-0 and 6-1 defeats.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

TwenteWWWDWBeat Thun 1-0 on Thursday
UtrechtLDWLWConceded 25 in eight league games

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Twente 1 · Draw 1 · Utrecht 1
Eredivisie Mar 2026Twente 0–2 Utrecht
KNVB Cup Jan 2026Utrecht 1–2 Twente
Eredivisie Dec 2025Utrecht 1–1 Twente

Team news

Twente

Won all three home league games. Twente played on Thursday.

Utrecht

Top scorer Stepanov is out. Utrecht lost 5-0 at Feyenoord and 6-1 to PSV this season.

Why we back Twente

Twente are fourth and in good form. Utrecht's defence has been the weak point of their season, and they are without Stepanov. We expect a home win and three or more goals.

Twente vs Utrecht: FAQs

When is Twente vs Utrecht?

Twente vs Utrecht (Eredivisie) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 (GMT+0100).

What is the best pick for Twente vs Utrecht?

Our main tip is Twente to win at odds of 1.35, which we rate at a 72% chance. Twente have won all three home league games, and Utrecht are without top scorer Stepanov.

Who will win Twente vs Utrecht?

We give Twente a 72% chance of winning, the draw 16% and Utrecht 12%. Twente are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Twente vs Utrecht?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (70%).

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.