LaLiga · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 20:00

Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

Real MadridHome
20:00Sun 18 Oct
SevillaAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueSantiago Bernabéu
Our tipReal Madrid win
Odds1.22
Our chance77%
Why we picked it

Real have won all four home league games, scoring 13 and conceding 2, and have beaten Sevilla five times in a row.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance. We rate it a little lower at 77%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Real Madrid win 77%Draw 14%Sevilla win 9%

All markets for this match

Match result Main tipReal Madrid win77%1.301.22
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.566%1.521.40

Real have scored 13 in four home league games, and Mbappé has 7 league goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Real MadridWWLWWWon 4-3 at Roma on Wednesday
SevillaDWWLDDrew 3-3 at Levante

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

LaLigaReal Madrid won 1–0
LaLigaReal Madrid won 2–0
LaLigaReal Madrid won 2–0

Team news

Real Madrid

Vinícius starts a four-match ban. Rodrygo, Asencio and Mendy are out. Mbappé has 7 league goals.

Sevilla

Isaac Romero is suspended. Marcão, Guridi and Sierra are out.

Why Real Madrid are our banker

Real have won all four home league games, scoring 13 and conceding 2, and have beaten Sevilla five times in a row. Vinícius is banned, but Mbappé is in form. Sevilla are decent away but missing their striker Isaac Romero.

Real Madrid vs Sevilla: FAQs

When is Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

Real Madrid vs Sevilla (LaLiga) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 (GMT+0100), at Santiago Bernabéu.

What is the best pick for Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

Our main tip is Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 77% chance. Real have won all four home league games, scoring 13 and conceding 2, and have beaten Sevilla five times in a row.

Who will win Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

We give Real Madrid a 77% chance of winning, the draw 14% and Sevilla 9%. Real Madrid are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (66%).

Is Real Madrid vs Sevilla your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Real Madrid to win is our Banker of the Day for Sunday 18 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.