HNL · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 18:00

Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

RudešHome
18:00Sat 31 Oct
Dinamo ZagrebAway
CompetitionHNLVenueStadion Radnik, Velika Gorica
Our tipOver 2.5
Odds Value1.55
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Dinamo scored three or more in two of their last five, Rudeš scored in all five, and nine of their last ten games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.55 give about a 65% chance. We rate it 82%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Rudeš win 14%Draw 20%Dinamo Zagreb win 66%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 2.5 goals Main tipOver 2.582%1.221.55 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

RudešLDWLWWon 1-0 at Osijek last time out
Dinamo ZagrebLWLWWBeat Rijeka 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Rudeš 0 · Draw 1 · Dinamo Zagreb 4
HNL Aug 2026Dinamo Zagreb 4–0 Rudeš
HNL May 2024Dinamo Zagreb 3–3 Rudeš
HNL Mar 2024Rudeš 0–3 Dinamo Zagreb
HNL Dec 2023Dinamo Zagreb 1–0 Rudeš
HNL Sep 2023Rudeš 1–5 Dinamo Zagreb

Team news

Rudeš

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Dinamo Zagreb

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Rudeš lost 3-2 at Istra, drew 2-2 with Slaven Belupo, won 2-1 at Gorica, lost 2-1 at home to Rijeka and won 1-0 at Osijek.

Dinamo lost 4-2 at Osijek, beat Lokomotiva 3-2, lost 2-1 at Hajduk, won 5-1 at Slaven Belupo and beat Rijeka 2-1.

Head-to-head

Four of the last five meetings had three or more goals, and Dinamo scored three or more in four of them.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals. Dinamo scored three or more in two of their last five and Rudeš scored in all five of theirs, which fits our rule. Nine of the two teams' last ten games went over 2.5.

Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb: FAQs

When is Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb (HNL) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Radnik, Velika Gorica.

What is the best pick for Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Our main tip is over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.55, which we rate at a 82% chance. Dinamo scored three or more in two of their last five, Rudeš scored in all five, and nine of their last ten games had three or more goals.

Who will win Rudeš vs Dinamo Zagreb?

We give Rudeš a 14% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Dinamo Zagreb 66%. Dinamo Zagreb are clear favourites.

How did the last meeting end?

Dinamo won 4-0 at home in August 2026.

How many did Dinamo score in their last five?

13, including five at Slaven Belupo.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.