Super Lig · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Kocaelispor vs Rizespor Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

KocaelisporHome
14:00Sat 31 Oct
RizesporAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueKocaeli Stadium, İzmit
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.30
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and every one of Rizespor's did.

Odds of 1.30 give about a 77% chance. We rate it 84%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Kocaelispor win 40%Draw 27%Rizespor win 33%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.30 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

KocaelisporLWLLWWon 2-1 at Alanyaspor last time out
RizesporWDLLLLost 4-3 at home to Trabzonspor last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Kocaelispor 0 · Draw 1 · Rizespor 1
Süper Lig Feb 2026Rizespor 2–0 Kocaelispor
Süper Lig Sep 2025Kocaelispor 1–1 Rizespor

Team news

Kocaelispor

Haïdara, Petković and Zoukrou are injured, and goalkeeper Jovanović is left out.

Rizespor

Kutucu and Aliqulov are out.

Form guide

Kocaelispor lost 1-0 at Galatasaray, beat Gaziantep 2-0, lost 2-1 at Beşiktaş and 2-1 at home to Göztepe, then won 2-1 at Alanyaspor.

Rizespor won 2-0 at Eyüpspor, drew 2-2 at Göztepe, lost 3-0 at home to Fenerbahçe and 2-1 at Çorum, then lost 4-3 at home to Trabzonspor.

Head-to-head

The sides have met twice in the league: a 1-1 in Kocaeli and a 2-0 Rizespor win.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of Rizespor's last five league games had two or more goals, and four of Kocaelispor's did; the exception was a 1-0 defeat at Galatasaray. Rizespor have conceded 11 in those five.

Kocaelispor vs Rizespor: FAQs

When is Kocaelispor vs Rizespor?

Kocaelispor vs Rizespor (Super Lig) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 (GMT+0100), at Kocaeli Stadium, İzmit.

What is the best pick for Kocaelispor vs Rizespor?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.30, which we rate at a 84% chance. Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and every one of Rizespor's did.

Who will win Kocaelispor vs Rizespor?

We give Kocaelispor a 40% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Rizespor 33%. There is no clear favourite.

How many goals have Rizespor conceded lately?

11 in their last five league games.

How did the last meeting end?

Rizespor won 2-0 at home in February 2026.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.