MLS · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 18:00

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

Charlotte FCHome
18:00Sat 31 Oct
Orlando CityAway
CompetitionMLSVenueBank of America Stadium, Charlotte
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.15
Our chance92%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had three or more goals.

Odds of 1.15 give about a 87% chance. We rate it 92%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Charlotte FC win 40%Draw 25%Orlando City win 35%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.592%1.091.15 Value
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.585%1.181.50 Value

Charlotte scored three or more in two of their last five, Orlando scored in all five, and the last three meetings had 13 goals.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Charlotte FCWLDLWBeat CF Montréal 4-0 last time out
Orlando CityWDWDDDrew 2-2 at Chicago Fire last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Charlotte FC 0 · Draw 3 · Orlando City 2
MLS Apr 2026Orlando City 4–1 Charlotte FC
MLS Jul 2025Charlotte FC 2–2 Orlando City
MLS May 2025Orlando City 3–1 Charlotte FC
MLS Nov 2024Orlando City 1–1 Charlotte FC
MLS Nov 2024Charlotte FC 0–0 Orlando City

Team news

Charlotte FC

Ream, Bronico, Goodwin, John, Berchimas and Cleary are out, and Saint-Maximin is a doubt.

Orlando City

Brekalo is suspended, Jansson, Dorsey and Spicer are out, and Nogueira and Gonçalves are doubts.

Form guide

Charlotte beat FC Dallas 3-2, lost 3-1 at Columbus, drew 2-2 at Philadelphia, lost 3-2 at Portland and beat CF Montréal 4-0.

Orlando beat Columbus 3-2, drew 3-3 at Toronto, beat DC United 4-1, drew 2-2 with New York City and drew 2-2 at Chicago Fire.

Head-to-head

The last three meetings produced 13 goals: 4-1 and 3-1 to Orlando and 2-2 in Charlotte.

Team news

Charlotte are without Ream, Bronico, Goodwin and three others, with Saint-Maximin a doubt. Orlando have Brekalo suspended and Jansson out.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 2.5 goals, with Over 1.5 goals as our banker. Every one of both teams' last five league games had three or more goals. Charlotte scored three or more in two of theirs and Orlando scored in all five, which fits our Over 2.5 rule.

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: FAQs

When is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City?

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City (MLS) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte.

What is the best pick for Charlotte FC vs Orlando City?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15, which we rate at a 92% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had three or more goals.

Who will win Charlotte FC vs Orlando City?

We give Charlotte FC a 40% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Orlando City 35%. There is no clear favourite.

What other tips do you have for Charlotte FC vs Orlando City?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (85%).

How many goals were in these teams' last five games?

22 in Charlotte's and 24 in Orlando's, and every game had three or more.

How did the last meeting end?

Orlando won 4-1 at home in April 2026.

Is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City your Banker of the Day?

Yes. Over 1.5 goals is our Banker of the Day for Saturday 31 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.