Jupiler Pro League · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 20:45

Anderlecht vs Westerlo Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

AnderlechtHome
20:45Sat 31 Oct
WesterloAway
CompetitionJupiler Pro LeagueVenueLotto Park, Brussels
Our tipOver 0.5
Odds1.04
Our chance93%
Why we picked it

Westerlo have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Odds of 1.04 give about a 96% chance. We rate it a little lower at 93%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Anderlecht win 40%Draw 24%Westerlo win 36%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 0.5 goals Main tipOver 0.593%1.081.04

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AnderlechtDWWWLLost 4-0 at Gent last time out
WesterloWWWWDDrew 4-4 with Beveren last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Anderlecht 2 · Draw 1 · Westerlo 2
Pro League Dec 2025Westerlo 4–0 Anderlecht
Pro League Jul 2025Anderlecht 5–2 Westerlo
Pro League Mar 2025Westerlo 2–0 Anderlecht
Belgian Cup Dec 2024Anderlecht 4–1 Westerlo
Pro League Sep 2024Anderlecht 2–2 Westerlo

Team news

Anderlecht

Llansana is suspended after three yellow cards.

Westerlo

No absentees were reported.

Form guide

Anderlecht drew 0-0 with Genk, won 1-0 at Mechelen, beat Waregem 3-0, won 2-1 at Cercle Brugge and lost 4-0 at Gent.

Westerlo won 4-0 at Mechelen, beat Standard 4-2, won 2-0 at Sint-Truiden, beat Antwerp 5-1 and drew 4-4 with Beveren.

Head-to-head

The last five meetings produced 22 goals, with no goalless game.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 0.5 goals. Westerlo have scored two or more in each of their last five league games, which is what our rule asks for, and none of the last five meetings ended goalless.

Anderlecht vs Westerlo: FAQs

When is Anderlecht vs Westerlo?

Anderlecht vs Westerlo (Jupiler Pro League) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 (GMT+0100), at Lotto Park, Brussels.

What is the best pick for Anderlecht vs Westerlo?

Our main tip is over 0.5 goals at odds of 1.04, which we rate at a 93% chance. Westerlo have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Who will win Anderlecht vs Westerlo?

We give Anderlecht a 40% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Westerlo 36%. There is no clear favourite.

How many have Westerlo scored lately?

19 in their last five league games.

Has this fixture had goals?

Every one of the last five meetings had at least two goals.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.