Austrian Bundesliga · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 17:00

Altach vs Ried Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

AltachHome
17:00Sat 31 Oct
RiedAway
CompetitionAustrian BundesligaVenueCashpoint Arena, Altach
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.28
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.28 give about a 78% chance. We rate it 84%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Altach win 34%Draw 28%Ried win 38%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.28 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AltachLLWLWBeat Austria Vienna 2-1 last time out
RiedDWWWDDrew 2-2 at Sturm Graz last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Altach

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Ried

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Altach lost 2-1 at home to Grazer AK and 2-0 at Austria Lustenau, beat Wolfsberg 3-0, lost 3-0 at Salzburg and beat Austria Vienna 2-1.

Ried drew 1-1 with Salzburg, beat Wolfsberg 4-1, won 2-1 at Tirol, beat Austria Vienna 3-2 and drew 2-2 at Sturm Graz.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Ried have scored in all five.

Altach vs Ried: FAQs

When is Altach vs Ried?

Altach vs Ried (Austrian Bundesliga) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Cashpoint Arena, Altach.

What is the best pick for Altach vs Ried?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.28, which we rate at a 84% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Altach vs Ried?

We give Altach a 34% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Ried 38%. There is no clear favourite.

How is Ried's form?

They are unbeaten in five league games and scored 12 goals in them.

How many goals were in Altach's last five games?

14, and every one of those games had at least two.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.