Liga 1 Peru · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 21:30

Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

Alianza AtléticoHome
21:30Sat 31 Oct
Juan Pablo IIAway
CompetitionLiga 1 PeruVenueEstadio Campeones del 36, Sullana
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.30
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Odds of 1.30 give about a 77% chance. We rate it 82%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Alianza Atlético win 40%Draw 27%Juan Pablo II win 33%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.582%1.221.30 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Alianza AtléticoLWWLLLost 4-1 at Sport Huancayo last time out
Juan Pablo IIWWDWLLost 3-0 away last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Alianza Atlético

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Juan Pablo II

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Alianza Atlético lost 3-1 at Grau, beat Comerciantes Unidos 2-1 and won 3-1 at Sport Boys, then lost 4-1 at home and 4-1 at Sport Huancayo.

Juan Pablo II won 2-1 at Cajamarca, beat Moquegua 4-0, drew 1-1 at Comerciantes Unidos, beat Sport Boys 2-0 and lost 3-0 away last time out.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals, which is what our rule asks for. Alianza Atlético have conceded eight in their last two.

Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II: FAQs

When is Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II?

Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II (Liga 1 Peru) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 21:30 (GMT+0100), at Estadio Campeones del 36, Sullana.

What is the best pick for Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.30, which we rate at a 82% chance. Every one of both teams' last five league games had two or more goals.

Who will win Alianza Atlético vs Juan Pablo II?

We give Alianza Atlético a 40% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Juan Pablo II 33%. There is no clear favourite.

How many goals were in Alianza Atlético's last five games?

21, and every one had at least three.

How is Juan Pablo II's form?

Three wins, a draw and a defeat in their last five league games.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.