Super Lig · Friday 23 October 2026 · 18:00

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor Prediction, Tips and Odds – 23 October 2026

AlanyasporHome
18:00Fri 23 Oct
KocaelisporAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueAlanya Oba Stadium, Alanya
Our tipUnder 4.5
Odds1.20
Our chance82%
Why we picked it

Fifteen of the two teams' sixteen league games this season had three goals or fewer.

Odds of 1.20 give about a 83% chance, in line with our 82% estimate.

Match result chances

Alanyaspor win 47%Draw 29%Kocaelispor win 24%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 4.5 goals Main tipUnder 4.582%1.221.20

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AlanyasporWDWDLLost 3-0 at Fenerbahçe last time out
KocaelisporWLWLLLost 2-1 at home to Göztepe at the weekend

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Alanyaspor 1 · Draw 0 · Kocaelispor 1
Super Lig Mar 2026Alanyaspor 5–0 Kocaelispor
Super Lig Oct 2025Kocaelispor 2–0 Alanyaspor

Team news

Alanyaspor

Šporar (illness) and Fernandes are reported out, and Maestro is a doubt.

Kocaelispor

Petković (hamstring) and defenders Zoukrou, Haïdara and Dijksteel are reported out. Maglica is a doubt. Kutlu is top scorer with 3.

Form guide

Alanyaspor are ninth in the Süper Lig with 12 points from eight games: three wins, three draws and two defeats. They are hard to beat but do not score many, with wins of 1-0 at Rizespor, 2-1 at Çorum and 1-0 against Beşiktaş. Their last outing was a 3-0 defeat at Fenerbahçe. Seven of their eight league games had three goals or fewer.

Kocaelispor are eighth, also on 12 points, with four wins and four defeats and no draws. Their games are tight: they have scored 9 and conceded 8, and all eight league games had three goals or fewer. They have lost their last two, 2-1 at Beşiktaş and 2-1 at home to Göztepe at the weekend.

Head-to-head

The last two meetings went one each way: Kocaelispor won 2-0 at home in October 2025, and Alanyaspor won 5-0 at home in March 2026. That 5-0 is the main warning for the unders bet.

Team news

Alanyaspor are without forward Šporar through illness. Kocaelispor have a stretched defence, with Zoukrou, Haïdara and Dijksteel all out and Maglica a doubt, and they are also missing forward Petković.

Our prediction and why

We take under 3.5 goals. Fifteen of the two teams' sixteen league games this season had three goals or fewer, and both sides tend to play cautiously. Kocaelispor's defensive absences and last season's 5-0 are the risks, which is why this is rated 82% rather than higher.

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor: FAQs

When is Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor?

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor (Super Lig) is on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 (GMT+0100), at Alanya Oba Stadium, Alanya.

What is the best pick for Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor?

Our main tip is under 4.5 goals at odds of 1.20, which we rate at a 82% chance. Fifteen of the two teams' sixteen league games this season had three goals or fewer.

Who will win Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor?

We give Alanyaspor a 47% chance of winning, the draw 29% and Kocaelispor 24%. Alanyaspor are slight favourites.

How many goals do Kocaelispor's games have?

Very few. All eight of their league games had three goals or fewer, and they have scored 9 and conceded 8.

What happened in the last meeting?

Alanyaspor won 5-0 at home in March 2026.

What is your best pick for Friday 23 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Vitória Guimarães vs Marítimo: under 4.5 goals at odds of 1.10.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.