Serie A · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 17:00

AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

AC MilanHome
17:00Sun 18 Oct
AtalantaAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueSan Siro
Our tipAC Milan or draw (1X)
Odds1.22
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Milan are unbeaten in the league, and Atalanta are missing six players.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance, in line with our 80% estimate.

Match result chances

AC Milan win 56%Draw 24%Atalanta win 20%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipAC Milan or draw (1X)80%1.251.22
Match resultAC Milan win56%1.791.80

Milan have won both home league games without conceding, but they have not beaten Atalanta in six meetings.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

AC MilanDLWDWWon 4-0 at Salzburg on Thursday
AtalantaLLLWWTwo wins after three defeats

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

AC Milan 0 · Draw 1 · Atalanta 2
Serie A May 2026AC Milan 2–3 Atalanta
Serie A Oct 2025AC Milan 1–1 Atalanta
Serie A Apr 2025AC Milan 0–1 Atalanta

Team news

AC Milan

Saelemaekers and Gabbia are out. Milan have won both home league games without conceding.

Atalanta

Elmas is suspended. Hien, Kossounou, Scalvini, Bellanova, Sulemana and Kessié are out.

Why we back Milan not to lose

Milan are unbeaten in the league and strong at home. Atalanta have lost both away games and are missing six players. Milan have not beaten Atalanta in six meetings, so we take double chance as the main tip.

AC Milan vs Atalanta: FAQs

When is AC Milan vs Atalanta?

AC Milan vs Atalanta (Serie A) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at San Siro.

What is the best pick for AC Milan vs Atalanta?

Our main tip is AC Milan or draw (1X) at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 80% chance. Milan are unbeaten in the league, and Atalanta are missing six players.

Who will win AC Milan vs Atalanta?

We give AC Milan a 56% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Atalanta 20%. AC Milan are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for AC Milan vs Atalanta?

We also like: AC Milan to win (56%).

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.