Eredivisie · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 18:45

PSV vs Willem II Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

PSVHome
18:45Sat 31 Oct
Willem IIAway
CompetitionEredivisieVenuePhilips Stadion, Eindhoven
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.12
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and Willem II conceded 18 in their last five.

Odds of 1.12 give about a 89% chance, in line with our 88% estimate.

Match result chances

PSV win 72%Draw 17%Willem II win 11%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.588%1.141.12

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

PSVWLWLDDrew 1-1 with Feyenoord last time out
Willem IILLLLLLost 6-1 at home to Cambuur last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

PSV 3 · Draw 1 · Willem II 1
Eredivisie Feb 2025PSV 1–1 Willem II
Eredivisie Sep 2024Willem II 0–2 PSV
Eredivisie May 2022PSV 4–2 Willem II
Eredivisie Sep 2021Willem II 2–1 PSV
Eredivisie May 2021Willem II 0–2 PSV

Team news

PSV

Pléa, Wanner, Nagalo, Schouten, Lammers and Pepi are out, and van Bommel, Ouaissa, Sildillia and Kostić are doubts.

Willem II

Lachkar, Hoogma, van der Steen, Culum and Didillon are out.

Form guide

PSV beat Sparta 4-1, lost 3-2 at Twente, beat Heerenveen 2-0, lost 2-1 at Den Haag and drew 1-1 with Feyenoord.

Willem II lost 5-1 at Ajax, 1-0 at home to Sittard, 3-1 at Utrecht, 3-2 at Sparta and 6-1 at home to Cambuur.

Head-to-head

All of the last five meetings had two or more goals.

Team news

PSV have a long absentee list, including Schouten, Pepi and Pléa. Willem II are without Lachkar, Hoogma, Culum, Didillon and van der Steen.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of PSV's last five league games had two or more goals, and four of Willem II's did; the exception was a 1-0 home defeat to Sittard. Willem II have conceded 18 in five.

PSV vs Willem II: FAQs

When is PSV vs Willem II?

PSV vs Willem II (Eredivisie) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 18:45 (GMT+0100), at Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.

What is the best pick for PSV vs Willem II?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.12, which we rate at a 88% chance. Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and Willem II conceded 18 in their last five.

Who will win PSV vs Willem II?

We give PSV a 72% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Willem II 11%. PSV are clear favourites.

How is Willem II's form?

Five straight league defeats, with 18 goals conceded.

How did the last meeting end?

1-1 in Eindhoven in February 2025.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.