Ekstraklasa · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 17:30

Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

Lech PoznańHome
17:30Sat 31 Oct
Wisła KrakówAway
CompetitionEkstraklasaVenueStadion Miejski, Poznań
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds1.22
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and Lech scored 17 in their last four.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance, in line with our 84% estimate.

Match result chances

Lech Poznań win 58%Draw 23%Wisła Kraków win 19%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.22

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Lech PoznańLWWWWWon 2-1 at Legia last time out
Wisła KrakówWWLDWBeat Raków 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Lech Poznań 2 · Draw 2 · Wisła Kraków 1
Ekstraklasa Mar 2022Wisła Kraków 1–1 Lech Poznań
Ekstraklasa Sep 2021Lech Poznań 5–0 Wisła Kraków
Ekstraklasa May 2021Wisła Kraków 1–2 Lech Poznań
Ekstraklasa Dec 2020Lech Poznań 0–1 Wisła Kraków
Ekstraklasa Mar 2020Wisła Kraków 1–1 Lech Poznań

Team news

Lech Poznań

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Wisła Kraków

No absentee report was available when we checked.

Form guide

Lech lost 2-1 at Górnik Zabrze, then beat Radomiak 5-1, won 4-1 at Śląsk Wrocław, beat Korona Kielce 6-1 and won 2-1 at Legia.

Wisła beat Jagiellonia 2-0 and Śląsk 2-1, lost 2-0 at Legia, drew 0-0 at Widzew and beat Raków 2-1.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting since March 2022. Four of the last five had two or more goals, including a 5-0 Lech win in Poznań.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of Lech's last five league games had two or more goals, and four of Wisła's did; the exception was a 0-0 at Widzew.

Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków: FAQs

When is Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków?

Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków (Ekstraklasa) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:30 (GMT+0100), at Stadion Miejski, Poznań.

What is the best pick for Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 84% chance. Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and Lech scored 17 in their last four.

Who will win Lech Poznań vs Wisła Kraków?

We give Lech Poznań a 58% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Wisła Kraków 19%. Lech Poznań are clear favourites.

How is Lech's form?

Four straight league wins, scoring 17 goals.

When did these sides last meet?

In March 2022, a 1-1 draw in Kraków.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.