Super Lig · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 17:00

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

FenerbahçeHome
17:00Sat 31 Oct
GöztepeAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
Our tipOver 0.5
Odds1.05
Our chance88%
Why we picked it

Göztepe have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Odds of 1.05 give about a 95% chance. We rate it a little lower at 88%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Fenerbahçe win 58%Draw 24%Göztepe win 18%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 0.5 goals Main tipOver 0.588%1.141.05
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.585%1.181.25 Value

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and Fenerbahçe have four defenders missing.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FenerbahçeDWWWLLost 2-1 at Galatasaray last time out
GöztepeDDWWWBeat Çorum 2-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Fenerbahçe 2 · Draw 3 · Göztepe 0
Süper Lig Jan 2026Fenerbahçe 1–1 Göztepe
Süper Lig Aug 2025Göztepe 0–0 Fenerbahçe
Süper Lig Jan 2025Fenerbahçe 3–2 Göztepe
Süper Lig Aug 2024Göztepe 2–2 Fenerbahçe
Süper Lig Apr 2022Fenerbahçe 2–0 Göztepe

Team news

Fenerbahçe

Škriniar and Brown are suspended, Asensio, Aké and Oosterwolde are out, and Müldür is a doubt.

Göztepe

Godói and Sabra are reported out.

Form guide

Fenerbahçe drew 0-0 at Gaziantep, beat Eyüpspor 8-0, won 3-0 at Rizespor, beat Alanyaspor 3-0 and lost 2-1 at Galatasaray.

Göztepe drew 2-2 at Alanyaspor and 2-2 with Rizespor, won 4-0 at Eyüpspor and 2-1 at Kocaelispor, and beat Çorum 2-0.

Head-to-head

The last three meetings ended 1-1, 0-0 and 3-2 to Fenerbahçe.

Team news

Fenerbahçe are short at the back: Škriniar and Brown are suspended, and Aké and Oosterwolde are injured. Asensio is also out.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 0.5 goals and Over 1.5 goals. Göztepe have scored two or more in each of their last five league games, and nine of the two teams' last ten games had two or more goals; the exception was Fenerbahçe's 0-0 at Gaziantep in September. With four Fenerbahçe defenders missing, we expect goals.

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe: FAQs

When is Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe (Super Lig) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul.

What is the best pick for Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

Our main tip is over 0.5 goals at odds of 1.05, which we rate at a 88% chance. Göztepe have scored two or more in each of their last five league games.

Who will win Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

We give Fenerbahçe a 58% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Göztepe 18%. Fenerbahçe are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (85%).

How is Göztepe's form?

They are unbeaten in five league games and have won the last three.

Has this fixture had goals?

Four of the last five meetings had two or more; the exception was 0-0 in August 2025.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.