Serie B · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 15:00

Modena vs Mantova Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

ModenaHome
15:00Sat 31 Oct
MantovaAway
CompetitionSerie BVenueStadio Alberto Braglia, Modena
Our tipOver 1.5
Odds Value1.28
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Odds of 1.28 give about a 78% chance. We rate it 84%, so the odds look generous.

Match result chances

Modena win 52%Draw 26%Mantova win 22%

All markets for this match

Over/Under 1.5 goals Main tipOver 1.584%1.191.28 Value

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

ModenaWWLWWWon 2-1 at Vicenza last time out
MantovaDWLWLLost 2-0 at home to Cremonese last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Modena 3 · Draw 2 · Mantova 0
Serie B Mar 2026Modena 2–1 Mantova
Serie B Sep 2025Mantova 1–3 Modena
Serie B Feb 2025Modena 3–1 Mantova
Serie B Nov 2024Mantova 0–0 Modena
Serie C Mar 2021Modena 1–1 Mantova

Team news

Modena

No absentees were reported.

Mantova

Spinaccè is listed as out.

Form guide

Modena beat Empoli 2-1 and Verona 3-2, lost 2-1 at Carrarese, beat Cesena 3-0 and won 2-1 at Vicenza.

Mantova drew 2-2 with Pisa, won 3-1 at Catanzaro, lost 2-0 at home to Palermo, won 1-0 at Entella and lost 2-0 at home to Cremonese.

Head-to-head

Modena have won the last three meetings 2-1, 3-1 and 3-1. Four of the last five had two or more goals.

Our prediction and why

We take Over 1.5 goals. Every one of Modena's last five league games had two or more goals, and four of Mantova's did; the exception was a 1-0 win at Entella.

Modena vs Mantova: FAQs

When is Modena vs Mantova?

Modena vs Mantova (Serie B) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 15:00 (GMT+0100), at Stadio Alberto Braglia, Modena.

What is the best pick for Modena vs Mantova?

Our main tip is over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.28, which we rate at a 84% chance. Nine of the two teams' last ten league games had two or more goals, and four of the last five meetings did too.

Who will win Modena vs Mantova?

We give Modena a 52% chance of winning, the draw 26% and Mantova 22%. Modena are clear favourites.

How is Modena's form?

Four wins in their last five league games, scoring 11 goals.

How did the last meeting end?

Modena won 2-1 at home in March 2026.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.