LaLiga · Saturday 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Levante vs Atlético Madrid Prediction, Tips and Odds – 31 October 2026

LevanteHome
14:00Sat 31 Oct
Atlético MadridAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueEstadio Ciutat de València, Valencia
Our tipAtlético Madrid or draw (X2)
Odds1.22
Our chance80%
Why we picked it

Atlético have won five league games in a row and are unbeaten on their last three visits to Levante.

Odds of 1.22 give about a 82% chance, in line with our 80% estimate.

Match result chances

Levante win 22%Draw 28%Atlético Madrid win 50%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipAtlético Madrid or draw (X2)80%1.251.22

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

LevanteLDDWLLost 2-1 at Real Sociedad last time out
Atlético MadridWWWWWBeat Deportivo La Coruña 1-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Levante 1 · Draw 2 · Atlético Madrid 2
LaLiga Jan 2026Levante 0–0 Atlético Madrid
LaLiga Nov 2025Atlético Madrid 3–1 Levante
Copa del Rey Jan 2023Levante 0–2 Atlético Madrid
LaLiga Feb 2022Atlético Madrid 0–1 Levante
LaLiga Oct 2021Levante 2–2 Atlético Madrid

Team news

Levante

Goalkeeper Primo, Dela and Bardeli are out, and Eyong and Sotelo are doubts.

Atlético Madrid

Hjulmand is suspended, Koke, Cardoso and Romero are out, and Kang-In is a doubt.

Form guide

Levante lost 3-1 at Villarreal, drew 3-3 with Sevilla and 1-1 at Deportivo La Coruña, beat Athletic Bilbao 3-1 and lost 2-1 at Real Sociedad.

Atlético beat Osasuna 4-0 and Real Madrid 2-1, won 2-1 at Alavés and 1-0 at Espanyol, and beat Deportivo La Coruña 1-0.

Head-to-head

Atlético are unbeaten on their last three visits to Levante: 0-0, 2-0 and 2-2. Levante's last win in the fixture was 1-0 in Madrid in February 2022.

Team news

Atlético are without the suspended Hjulmand and the injured Koke, Cardoso and Romero. Levante are missing goalkeeper Primo, Dela and Bardeli.

Our prediction and why

We take Atlético Madrid or draw (X2). Atlético have won five league games in a row, and Levante have won one of their last five. Atlético's narrow margins and their missing midfielders are why we cover the draw rather than back the away win.

Levante vs Atlético Madrid: FAQs

When is Levante vs Atlético Madrid?

Levante vs Atlético Madrid (LaLiga) is on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 (GMT+0100), at Estadio Ciutat de València, Valencia.

What is the best pick for Levante vs Atlético Madrid?

Our main tip is Atlético Madrid or draw (X2) at odds of 1.22, which we rate at a 80% chance. Atlético have won five league games in a row and are unbeaten on their last three visits to Levante.

Who will win Levante vs Atlético Madrid?

We give Levante a 22% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Atlético Madrid 50%. Atlético Madrid are clear favourites.

How is Atlético's form?

Five league wins in a row, four of them by a single goal.

What happened on Atlético's recent visits to Levante?

A 0-0 in January 2026, a 2-0 Copa del Rey win in 2023 and a 2-2 in 2021.

What is your best pick for Saturday 31 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Charlotte FC vs Orlando City: over 1.5 goals at odds of 1.15.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.