Super Lig · Monday 26 October 2026 · 19:30

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe Prediction, Tips and Odds – 26 October 2026

GalatasarayHome
19:30Mon 26 Oct
FenerbahçeAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueRAMS Park, Istanbul
Our tipGalatasaray or draw (1X)
Odds1.37
Our chance66%
Why we picked it

Galatasaray have won four of their last five and their last three home league games, and they won the last league derby at home 3-0.

Odds of 1.37 give about a 73% chance. We rate it a little lower at 66%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Galatasaray win 41%Draw 25%Fenerbahçe win 34%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipGalatasaray or draw (1X)66%1.521.37

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

GalatasarayWWLWWWon 1-0 at Gençlerbirliği, then won 4-2 at Lille in the Champions League on Wednesday
FenerbahçeLDWWWBeat Alanyaspor 3-0, then drew 2-2 with Slavia Prague in the Champions League on Tuesday

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Galatasaray 2 · Draw 1 · Fenerbahçe 1
Super Lig Apr 2026Galatasaray 3–0 Fenerbahçe
Super Cup Jan 2026Galatasaray 0–2 Fenerbahçe
Super Lig Dec 2025Fenerbahçe 1–1 Galatasaray
Turkish Cup Apr 2025Fenerbahçe 1–2 Galatasaray

Team news

Galatasaray

Leão and Singo are reported out, and Torreira is a doubt.

Fenerbahçe

Škriniar is suspended. Oosterwolde, Asensio and Müldür are out, and Kanté is a doubt.

Form guide

Galatasaray are top with 19 points and have won their last three home league games. Their last five: 3-2 at Başakşehir, 1-0 against Kocaelispor, a 4-0 defeat at Trabzonspor, 3-1 against Kasımpaşa and 1-0 at Gençlerbirliği. They won 4-2 at Lille in the Champions League on Wednesday.

Fenerbahçe are third with 16 points and have won three in a row without conceding: 8-0 against Eyüpspor, 3-0 at Rizespor and 3-0 against Alanyaspor. Before that they lost 2-1 at home to Beşiktaş and drew 0-0 at Gaziantep. On Tuesday they drew 2-2 with Slavia Prague in the Champions League.

Head-to-head

Galatasaray won the last league derby 3-0 at home in April 2026, but Fenerbahçe won the Super Cup meeting 2-0 in January. The December 2025 meeting at Fenerbahçe ended 1-1.

Team news

Galatasaray are without Leão and Singo, with Torreira a doubt. Fenerbahçe lose Škriniar to suspension and are missing Oosterwolde, Asensio and Müldür, with Kanté a doubt.

Our prediction and why

We take Galatasaray or draw (1X). Galatasaray have won four of their last five and are strong at home, but Fenerbahçe are in good form and derbies are tight, so our rules use double chance. This is one of the riskier picks on the card, at about a 66% chance.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe: FAQs

When is Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe (Super Lig) is on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 (GMT+0100), at RAMS Park, Istanbul.

What is the best pick for Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?

Our main tip is Galatasaray or draw (1X) at odds of 1.37, which we rate at a 66% chance. Galatasaray have won four of their last five and their last three home league games, and they won the last league derby at home 3-0.

Who will win Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?

We give Galatasaray a 41% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Fenerbahçe 34%. There is no clear favourite.

Where are the teams in the Süper Lig?

Galatasaray are top with 19 points and Fenerbahçe third with 16, after eight games.

Who won the last league derby?

Galatasaray, 3-0 at home in April 2026.

What is your best pick for Monday 26 October?

Our Banker of the Day is FC Copenhagen vs OB: FC Copenhagen or draw (1X) at odds of 1.06.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.