LaLiga · Monday 26 October 2026 · 21:00

Sevilla vs Osasuna Prediction, Tips and Odds – 26 October 2026

SevillaHome
21:00Mon 26 Oct
OsasunaAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueRamón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville
Our tipSevilla or draw (1X)
Odds1.23
Our chance75%
Why we picked it

Osasuna have lost their last three away league games, and Sevilla have lost one of their last eight home league meetings with Osasuna.

Odds of 1.23 give about a 81% chance. We rate it a little lower at 75%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Sevilla win 48%Draw 27%Osasuna win 25%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipSevilla or draw (1X)75%1.331.23

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

SevillaWWLDLLost 4-1 at Real Madrid last time out
OsasunaLLDLWBeat Racing Santander 2-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Sevilla 1 · Draw 1 · Osasuna 2
LaLiga Apr 2026Osasuna 2–1 Sevilla
LaLiga Nov 2025Sevilla 1–0 Osasuna
LaLiga Apr 2025Osasuna 1–0 Sevilla
LaLiga Dec 2024Sevilla 1–1 Osasuna

Team news

Sevilla

Isaac is suspended. Muñoz, Stassin, Marcão, Ángel, Guridi and Kochorashvili are reported out.

Osasuna

Herrando, Oroz, Del Castillo and Bonel are reported out, and Moro and Barja are doubts.

Form guide

Sevilla are sixth with 14 points. They beat Valencia 1-0 at home and won 1-0 at Deportivo, then lost 3-1 at home to Barcelona, drew 3-3 at Levante and lost 4-1 at Real Madrid.

Osasuna are tenth with 11 points. Their last five: a 2-0 home defeat by Espanyol, 4-0 at Atlético Madrid, 1-1 with Rayo, 5-2 at Betis and a 2-0 win over Racing Santander. They have lost their last three away league games.

Head-to-head

This fixture is usually tight and low-scoring. Sevilla have lost one of their last eight home league meetings with Osasuna, winning 1-0 in November 2025 and drawing 1-1 in December 2024. Osasuna won 2-1 at home in April 2026.

Team news

Sevilla are without the suspended Isaac and six injured players. Osasuna are missing Herrando, Oroz, Del Castillo and Bonel, with Moro and Barja doubts.

Our prediction and why

We take Sevilla or draw (1X). Osasuna have lost three in a row away and conceded nine goals in their last two away games. Sevilla's form has dipped against the top sides, and their absences are a concern, so our rules use double chance.

Sevilla vs Osasuna: FAQs

When is Sevilla vs Osasuna?

Sevilla vs Osasuna (LaLiga) is on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 (GMT+0100), at Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville.

What is the best pick for Sevilla vs Osasuna?

Our main tip is Sevilla or draw (1X) at odds of 1.23, which we rate at a 75% chance. Osasuna have lost their last three away league games, and Sevilla have lost one of their last eight home league meetings with Osasuna.

Who will win Sevilla vs Osasuna?

We give Sevilla a 48% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Osasuna 25%. Sevilla are slight favourites.

Where are the teams in LaLiga?

Sevilla are sixth with 14 points and Osasuna tenth with 11, after nine games.

How have Osasuna done away from home?

They have lost their last three away league games.

What is your best pick for Monday 26 October?

Our Banker of the Day is FC Copenhagen vs OB: FC Copenhagen or draw (1X) at odds of 1.06.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.