Superliga · Monday 26 October 2026 · 19:00

FC Copenhagen vs OB Prediction, Tips and Odds – 26 October 2026

FC CopenhagenHome
19:00Mon 26 Oct
OBAway
CompetitionSuperligaVenueParken, Copenhagen
Our tipFC Copenhagen or draw (1X)
Odds1.06
Our chance87%
Why we picked it

FC Copenhagen top the table, are unbeaten at home and have not lost any of their 12 home league meetings with OB since 2015.

Odds of 1.06 give about a 94% chance. We rate it a little lower at 87%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

FC Copenhagen win 68%Draw 19%OB win 13%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipFC Copenhagen or draw (1X)87%1.151.06
Over/Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.561%1.641.50

FC Copenhagen won 5-0 at OB last month, and OB scored in three of their last five games.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FC CopenhagenWWWLDDrew 1-1 with AGF last time out
OBLWDDWBeat Brøndby 2-1 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

FC Copenhagen 2 · Draw 1 · OB 1
Superliga Sep 2026OB 0–5 FC Copenhagen
Superliga Apr 2026FC Copenhagen 2–1 OB
Superliga Mar 2026OB 2–1 FC Copenhagen
Superliga Feb 2026OB 2–2 FC Copenhagen

Team news

FC Copenhagen

Mattsson, Madsen and Huescas are reported out.

OB

Martin, Therkildsen and Niemiec are reported out.

Form guide

FC Copenhagen are top with 25 points from 11 games and unbeaten in five home league games. Their last five: 5-0 at OB, 2-0 against Horsens, 1-0 at Brøndby, a 2-1 defeat at Midtjylland and 1-1 against AGF.

OB are seventh with 13 points. After the 5-0 home defeat by Copenhagen they won 2-1 at Randers, drew 1-1 with Midtjylland and 0-0 at Nordsjælland, and beat Brøndby 2-1 last time out.

Head-to-head

Copenhagen have not lost a home league meeting with OB since 2015, with 10 wins and two draws, including 7-0 in March 2023 and 2-1 in April 2026. They won 5-0 in Odense last month.

Team news

Copenhagen are without Mattsson, Madsen and Huescas. OB are missing Martin, Therkildsen and Niemiec.

Our prediction and why

Our banker is FC Copenhagen or draw (1X). Copenhagen top the table, are unbeaten at home and have a perfect unbeaten home record against OB. Their defeat at Midtjylland and draw with AGF mean our rules use double chance.

We also take Over 2.5 goals. Copenhagen have scored five and seven against OB in recent meetings, and OB scored in three of their last five games, so they can add a goal. This is the riskier pick, at about a 61% chance.

FC Copenhagen vs OB: FAQs

When is FC Copenhagen vs OB?

FC Copenhagen vs OB (Superliga) is on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 (GMT+0100), at Parken, Copenhagen.

What is the best pick for FC Copenhagen vs OB?

Our main tip is FC Copenhagen or draw (1X) at odds of 1.06, which we rate at a 87% chance. FC Copenhagen top the table, are unbeaten at home and have not lost any of their 12 home league meetings with OB since 2015.

Who will win FC Copenhagen vs OB?

We give FC Copenhagen a 68% chance of winning, the draw 19% and OB 13%. FC Copenhagen are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for FC Copenhagen vs OB?

We also like: Over 2.5 goals (61%).

Where are the teams in the Superliga?

FC Copenhagen are top with 25 points and OB seventh with 13, after 11 games.

What happened in the last meeting?

FC Copenhagen won 5-0 at OB on 6 September.

Is FC Copenhagen vs OB your Banker of the Day?

Yes. FC Copenhagen or draw (1X) is our Banker of the Day for Monday 26 October.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.