Super Lig · Monday 26 October 2026 · 17:00

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor Prediction, Tips and Odds – 26 October 2026

Çaykur RizesporHome
17:00Mon 26 Oct
TrabzonsporAway
CompetitionSuper LigVenueÇaykur Didi Stadium, Rize
Our tipTrabzonspor or draw (X2)
Odds1.24
Our chance75%
Why we picked it

Trabzonspor have beaten Rizespor in the last three league meetings, and Rizespor have lost their last three home league games without scoring.

Odds of 1.24 give about a 81% chance. We rate it a little lower at 75%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Çaykur Rizespor win 25%Draw 24%Trabzonspor win 51%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipTrabzonspor or draw (X2)75%1.331.24

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Çaykur RizesporLWDLLLost 2-1 at Çorum last time out
TrabzonsporWLWWWBeat Beşiktaş 2-0 last time out

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Çaykur Rizespor 1 · Draw 0 · Trabzonspor 3
Super Lig Mar 2026Trabzonspor 1–0 Çaykur Rizespor
Super Lig Oct 2025Çaykur Rizespor 1–2 Trabzonspor
Super Lig Apr 2025Trabzonspor 2–0 Çaykur Rizespor
Super Lig Nov 2024Çaykur Rizespor 3–1 Trabzonspor

Team news

Çaykur Rizespor

Aliqulov is out with a knee injury.

Trabzonspor

Onuachu, goalkeeper Çevikkan, Malinovskyi, Yokuşlu and Batagov are reported out.

Form guide

Trabzonspor are fourth with 16 points. Their last five league games: 5-0 against Gençlerbirliği, a 1-0 defeat at Konyaspor, then three wins without conceding, 4-0 against Galatasaray, 3-0 at Samsunspor and 2-0 against Beşiktaş.

Rizespor are 12th with 10 points. They lost 1-0 at home to Alanyaspor, won 2-0 at Eyüpspor, drew 2-2 at Göztepe, lost 3-0 at home to Fenerbahçe and lost 2-1 at Çorum. They have lost their last three home league games without scoring.

Head-to-head

Trabzonspor have won the last three league meetings: 2-0 at home in April 2025, 2-1 in Rize in October 2025 and 1-0 at home in March 2026. Rizespor's last win was 3-1 at home in November 2024.

Team news

Trabzonspor have several absences: striker Onuachu, goalkeeper Çevikkan, Malinovskyi, Yokuşlu and Batagov are reported out. Rizespor are missing Aliqulov.

Our prediction and why

We take Trabzonspor or draw (X2). Trabzonspor have won four of their last five, three of them by three goals or more, and Rizespor cannot score at home. Trabzonspor lost at Konyaspor in September and have a long injury list, so our rules use double chance rather than the away win.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor: FAQs

When is Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor (Super Lig) is on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 (GMT+0100), at Çaykur Didi Stadium, Rize.

What is the best pick for Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Our main tip is Trabzonspor or draw (X2) at odds of 1.24, which we rate at a 75% chance. Trabzonspor have beaten Rizespor in the last three league meetings, and Rizespor have lost their last three home league games without scoring.

Who will win Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

We give Çaykur Rizespor a 25% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Trabzonspor 51%. Trabzonspor are clear favourites.

Where are the teams in the Süper Lig?

Trabzonspor are fourth with 16 points and Rizespor 12th with 10, after eight games.

How have Rizespor done at home?

They have lost their last three home league games without scoring.

What is your best pick for Monday 26 October?

Our Banker of the Day is FC Copenhagen vs OB: FC Copenhagen or draw (1X) at odds of 1.06.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.