Serie A · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 19:45

Juventus vs Lazio Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

JuventusHome
19:45Sun 18 Oct
LazioAway
CompetitionSerie AVenueAllianz Stadium
Our tipJuventus or draw (1X)
Odds1.16
Our chance76%
Why we picked it

Juventus have scored 5 and conceded 1 at home, and the last four meetings were all draws or one-goal games.

Odds of 1.16 give about a 86% chance. We rate it a little lower at 76%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Juventus win 49%Draw 27%Lazio win 24%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipJuventus or draw (1X)76%1.321.16
Match resultDraw27%3.703.80

Two of the last four meetings were draws, and Lazio arrive fresh and unbeaten.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

JuventusLWWDWWon 2-1 at Celta on Thursday
LazioWWDWWUnbeaten and second in Serie A

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Juventus 1 · Draw 2 · Lazio 1
Serie A Feb 2026Juventus 2–2 Lazio
Serie A Oct 2025Lazio 1–0 Juventus
Serie A May 2025Juventus 1–1 Lazio
Serie A Oct 2024Juventus 1–0 Lazio

Team news

Juventus

Yıldız, Thuram, Locatelli and Boga are out. Juventus played on Thursday.

Lazio

Rovella, Marušić and Gudmundsson are out. Lazio have won all three away games and had no midweek match.

A tight one

These meetings are usually close: the last four were all draws or one-goal games. Juventus are good at home (5 scored, 1 conceded) but missing key players, and Lazio arrive fresh and unbeaten. We take double chance, and the draw is a real option.

Juventus vs Lazio: FAQs

When is Juventus vs Lazio?

Juventus vs Lazio (Serie A) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 19:45 (GMT+0100), at Allianz Stadium.

What is the best pick for Juventus vs Lazio?

Our main tip is Juventus or draw (1X) at odds of 1.16, which we rate at a 76% chance. Juventus have scored 5 and conceded 1 at home, and the last four meetings were all draws or one-goal games.

Who will win Juventus vs Lazio?

We give Juventus a 49% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Lazio 24%. Juventus are slight favourites.

What other tips do you have for Juventus vs Lazio?

We also like: A draw (27%).

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.