Premier League · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 16:30

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

Nottingham ForestHome
16:30Sun 18 Oct
ArsenalAway
CompetitionPremier LeagueVenueCity Ground
Our tipArsenal or draw (X2)
Odds1.15
Our chance84%
Why we picked it

Arsenal have kept clean sheets in the last four meetings with Forest.

Odds of 1.15 give about a 87% chance. We rate it a little lower at 84%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Nottingham Forest win 16%Draw 24%Arsenal win 60%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipArsenal or draw (X2)84%1.191.15
Match resultArsenal win60%1.671.62

Arsenal are second, and Forest have not scored in three home league games.

Both teams to scoreBTTS – No60%1.671.80 Value

The last two games at the City Ground ended 0-0, and Forest have no home league goal this season.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Nottingham ForestDDWLLTwo defeats in a row
ArsenalWWLWWBeat Lille 3-0 on Tuesday

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Nottingham Forest 0 · Draw 2 · Arsenal 2
Premier League Jan 2026Nottingham Forest 0–0 Arsenal
Premier League Sep 2025Arsenal 3–0 Nottingham Forest
Premier League Feb 2025Nottingham Forest 0–0 Arsenal
Premier League Nov 2024Arsenal 3–0 Nottingham Forest

Team news

Nottingham Forest

Igor Jesus and Savona are out, and Gibbs-White is a doubt. Forest have no home league goal this season.

Arsenal

Saliba, Hincapié and Tzolis are out. Saka, Ødegaard and Havertz return.

Why we back Arsenal

Arsenal are second and have kept four clean sheets in a row against Forest. Forest have not scored in three home league games. The last two trips to the City Ground both ended 0-0, which is why double chance is the main tip and no goal (NG) is worth a look.

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal: FAQs

When is Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal (Premier League) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 16:30 (GMT+0100), at City Ground.

What is the best pick for Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

Our main tip is Arsenal or draw (X2) at odds of 1.15, which we rate at a 84% chance. Arsenal have kept clean sheets in the last four meetings with Forest.

Who will win Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

We give Nottingham Forest a 16% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Arsenal 60%. Arsenal are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

We also like: Arsenal to win (60%); Not both teams to score (NG) (60%).

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.