Serie A · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 14:00

Fiorentina vs Como Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

FiorentinaHome
14:00Sun 18 Oct
ComoAway
Our tipComo or draw (X2)
Odds1.31
Our chance72%
Why we picked it

Fiorentina are 19th with no home win and are missing top scorer Mastantuono; Como won two of the last three meetings.

Odds of 1.31 give about a 76% chance. We rate it a little lower at 72%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Fiorentina win 28%Draw 27%Como win 45%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipComo or draw (X2)72%1.391.31

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

FiorentinaLLWDL19th in Serie A
ComoWWLDLLost 3-2 at Feyenoord in the Champions League

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Fiorentina 1 · Draw 0 · Como 2
Serie A Feb 2026Como 1–2 Fiorentina
Coppa Italia Jan 2026Fiorentina 1–3 Como
Serie A Sep 2025Fiorentina 1–2 Como

Team news

Fiorentina

Top scorer Mastantuono is out with a broken hand. Sottil, Parisi and Atta are also out.

Como

Kean and Diao are out. Como played in the Champions League on Wednesday.

Why we back Como not to lose

Fiorentina are 19th, have no home win (2 scored, 6 conceded at home) and are missing Mastantuono. Como have won two of their four away games and won two of the last three meetings. Kean's absence and the midweek trip are the reasons we choose double chance.

Fiorentina vs Como: FAQs

When is Fiorentina vs Como?

Fiorentina vs Como (Serie A) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 (GMT+0100).

What is the best pick for Fiorentina vs Como?

Our main tip is Como or draw (X2) at odds of 1.31, which we rate at a 72% chance. Fiorentina are 19th with no home win and are missing top scorer Mastantuono; Como won two of the last three meetings.

Who will win Fiorentina vs Como?

We give Fiorentina a 28% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Como 45%. Como are slight favourites.

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.