Premier League · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 14:00

Leeds vs Manchester United Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

Leeds UnitedHome
14:00Sun 18 Oct
Manchester UnitedAway
CompetitionPremier LeagueVenueElland Road
Our tipLeeds United or draw (1X)
Odds1.42
Our chance69%
Why we picked it

Leeds are unbeaten in eight home games and United have not won in five.

Odds of 1.42 give about a 70% chance, in line with our 69% estimate.

Match result chances

Leeds United win 42%Draw 27%Manchester United win 31%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipLeeds United or draw (1X)69%1.451.42
Both teams to scoreBTTS – Yes60%1.671.57

Both sides have scored in most of their recent games.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

Leeds UnitedDLWDLUnbeaten in eight home games
Manchester UnitedLLDDLNo win in five

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Head to head

Leeds United 1 · Draw 1 · Manchester United 1
Premier League Apr 2026Manchester United 1–2 Leeds United
Premier League Jan 2026Leeds United 1–1 Manchester United
Premier League Feb 2023Leeds United 0–2 Manchester United

Team news

Leeds United

Rodon and Mateo Joseph are out. Calvert-Lewin has 3 league goals.

Manchester United

Sesko, Ugarte and Dorgu are out. Mainoo, Shaw and Mazraoui are doubts. United lost 2-0 at Atlético on Tuesday.

Why we back Leeds not to lose

Leeds are unbeaten in eight home games and won at Old Trafford in April. United have not won in five, and they are missing Sesko and Ugarte. Both sides have scored in most of their recent games, so BTTS is a fair second pick.

Leeds United vs Manchester United: FAQs

When is Leeds United vs Manchester United?

Leeds United vs Manchester United (Premier League) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 (GMT+0100), at Elland Road.

What is the best pick for Leeds United vs Manchester United?

Our main tip is Leeds United or draw (1X) at odds of 1.42, which we rate at a 69% chance. Leeds are unbeaten in eight home games and United have not won in five.

Who will win Leeds United vs Manchester United?

We give Leeds United a 42% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Manchester United 31%. Leeds United are slight favourites.

What other tips do you have for Leeds United vs Manchester United?

We also like: Both teams to score (60%).

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.