LaLiga · Sunday 18 October 2026 · 13:00

Osasuna vs Racing Santander Prediction, Tips and Odds – 18 October 2026

OsasunaHome
13:00Sun 18 Oct
Racing SantanderAway
CompetitionLaLigaVenueEl Sadar, Pamplona
Our tipOsasuna or draw (1X)
Odds1.29
Our chance75%
Why we picked it

Racing have lost all four away games, conceding 16, and Osasuna should get a lift from new coach Arrasate.

Odds of 1.29 give about a 78% chance. We rate it a little lower at 75%, so treat this one with care.

Match result chances

Osasuna win 50%Draw 25%Racing Santander win 25%

All markets for this match

Double chance Main tipOsasuna or draw (1X)75%1.331.29
Over/Under 1.5 goalsOver 1.578%1.281.20

Racing games average more than four goals, and Osasuna have conceded 18 in eight.

Fair odds are what our chance is worth: 100 ÷ chance. When the bookmaker pays more, we mark it as value.

Form, last 5 matches

OsasunaLLLDLNo win in five; new coach Jagoba Arrasate
Racing SantanderLWLLDLost all four away games, conceding 16

Oldest on the left, most recent on the right.

Team news

Osasuna

Luis Ramis was sacked and Jagoba Arrasate is back in charge. Oroz and Herrando are out; Barja, Del Castillo and Moro are doubts. Budimir has 6 goals.

Racing Santander

Keeper Eriksson is a doubt. Zabiri has 7 goals, but Racing have conceded 23 in eight league games.

Why we back Osasuna not to lose

Osasuna are in poor form, but Racing are the worst away side in LaLiga so far: four games, four defeats, 16 goals conceded. A new coach usually brings a lift, and Arrasate knows this squad well from his first spell.

Goals

Racing games average more than four goals, and Osasuna have conceded 18 in eight. Over 1.5 goals is a sensible second pick.

Osasuna vs Racing Santander: FAQs

When is Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Osasuna vs Racing Santander (LaLiga) is on Sunday 18 October 2026, kick-off 13:00 (GMT+0100), at El Sadar, Pamplona.

What is the best pick for Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Our main tip is Osasuna or draw (1X) at odds of 1.29, which we rate at a 75% chance. Racing have lost all four away games, conceding 16, and Osasuna should get a lift from new coach Arrasate.

Who will win Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

We give Osasuna a 50% chance of winning, the draw 25% and Racing Santander 25%. Osasuna are clear favourites.

What other tips do you have for Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

We also like: Over 1.5 goals (78%).

Who are the top scorers?

Zabiri has 7 league goals for Racing and Budimir has 6 for Osasuna.

What is your best pick for Sunday 18 October?

Our Banker of the Day is Real Madrid vs Sevilla: Real Madrid to win at odds of 1.22.

Odds are a guide and may change before kick-off. Predictions are opinions, not guarantees. 18+ only.